Juc Asr Dmu 74643 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jalandhar City(JUC) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JALANDHAR CITY JUC Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
SURA NUSSI SRX 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 7
KARTARPUR KRE 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 15
HAMIRA HMR 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 21
DHILWAN DIW 17:47 2:00 min 17:49 1 32
BEAS BEAS 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 36
BABA BAKALARAYA BBKR 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 42
BUTARI BTR 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 47
TANGRA TRA 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 53
JANDIALA JNL 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 60
MANANWALA MOW 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 69
AMRITSAR JN ASR 19:00 0 min Destination 1 79

Train 74643 JUC-ASR DMU runs from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JUC-ASR DMU departs from Jalandhar City at 17:10 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 19:00 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by JUC-ASR DMU is 79 kilometers.

JUC-ASR DMU passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Junction.

74643 JUC-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SURA NUSSI . 74643 JUC-ASR DMU arrives at SURA NUSSI  on 17:18 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at SURA NUSSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74643 JUC-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JUC-ASR DMU ?

. 74643 JUC-ASR DMU starts from Jalandhar City

. What is the time taken by JUC-ASR DMU to reach from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74643 JUC-ASR DMU takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JUC-ASR DMU train is 2 minutes at SURA NUSSI .

. What is the train schedule of JUC-ASR DMU ?

. JUC-ASR DMU departs from Jalandhar City at 17:10 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Jalandhar City(JUC)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)