Jyg Anvt G Rath 12569 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Jaynagar(JYG) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
MADHUBANI MBI 12:26 3:00 min 12:29 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 13:53 3:00 min 13:56 1 72
HAIAGHAT HYT 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 84
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 1 105
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:10 20:00 min 16:30 1 156
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 175
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 219
PATNA JN PNBE 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 1 264
DANAPUR DNR 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 274
ARA ARA 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 313
BIHIYA BEA 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 335
DUMRAON DURE 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 366
BUXAR BXR 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 1 382
GAHMAR GMR 21:27 2:00 min 21:29 1 402
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:34 10:00 min 22:44 1 472
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:39 2:00 min 00:41 2 625
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 819
ALIGARH JN ALJN 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 1118
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 08:20 0 min Destination 2 1237

Train 12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP runs from Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Monday Friday .

JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP departs from Jaynagar at 12:00 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 08:20 . It takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP is 1237 kilometers.

JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:30 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP ?

. 12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP to reach from Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP ?

. JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP departs from Jaynagar at 12:00 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 08:20.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)