JYG BGP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAYNAGAR(JYG) BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 00:00 min 20:30 1 0
MADHUBANI MBI 21:06 02:00 min 21:08 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 68
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 23:27 05:00 min 23:32 1 106
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 157
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:52 02:00 min 01:54 2 172
SAHIBPUR KAMAL SKJ 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 199
MONGHYR MGR 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 212
RATANPUR RPUR 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 226
BARIARPUR BUP 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 230
SULTANGANJ SGG 04:24 02:00 min 04:26 2 248
NATHNAGAR NAT 04:46 02:00 min 04:48 2 268
BHAGALPUR BGP 05:15 00:00 min Destination 2 272

Train 05554 JYG BGP SPL runs from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JYG BGP SPL departs from JAYNAGAR at 20:30 and reaches to BHAGALPUR at 05:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. The total distance covered by JYG BGP SPL is 272 kilometers.

JYG BGP SPL passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR.

05554 JYG BGP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 05554 JYG BGP SPL arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 01:20 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
MONGHYR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05554 JYG BGP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG BGP SPL ?

. 05554 JYG BGP SPL starts from JAYNAGAR

. What is the time taken by JYG BGP SPL to reach from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR ?

. 05554 JYG BGP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG BGP SPL train is 10 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG BGP SPL ?

. JYG BGP SPL departs from JAYNAGAR at 20:30 and reaches at BHAGALPUR by 05:15.

Related train running from JAYNAGAR(JYG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01061 LTT DBG SPL 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 19:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL Source 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03186 JYG SDAH SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03225 JYG RJPB SPL Source 10:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03226 RJPB JYG SPL 15:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 05:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04651 JYG ASR SPL Source 04:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
04652 ASR JYG SPL 20:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05283 MHI JYG SPL 10:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL Source 04:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05553 BGP JYG SPECIAL 16:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05554 JYG BGP SPL Source 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05563 JYG UDN SPL Source 23:50 2S M T W T F S S
05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL Source 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 19:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH Source 12:00 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 13:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Source 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 15:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 13:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55513 SPJ-JYG PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55514 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55517 DBG-JYG PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55518 JYG-DBG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55520 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 01:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75209 SPJ - JYG DEMU 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75210 JYG-SPJ DEMU Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01203 LTT BGP SPL 06:31 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01204 BGP LTT SPL Source 10:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01241 LTT BGP FEST SPL 02:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01242 BGP LTT SPL Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
01423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL 11:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL Source 22:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01445 PUNE BGP SPL 09:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01446 BGP PUNE SPECIAL Source 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01469 PUNE BGP SPL 18:40 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
01470 BGP PUNE SPECIAL Source 22:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
02253 YPR BGP FEST SPL 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02254 BGP YPR SPL Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02335 BGP LTT SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02336 LTT BGP SF SPL 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02349 NDLS HUMSFR SPL 16:35 17:30 3A M T W T F S S
02350 GODA HUMSFR SPL 20:00 20:30 3A M T W T F S S
02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL Source 11:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03023 HWH GAYA SPL 04:10 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03024 GAYA HWH SPECIAL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03071 HWH JMP EXP SPL 05:40 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03072 JMP HWH SPL 20:56 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03235 SBG DNR SPL 15:58 16:03 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03236 DNR SBG SPL 11:10 11:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03241 BANKA RJPB SPL 10:41 10:46 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03242 RJPB BANKA SPL 04:42 04:52 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03401 BGP DNR SPECIAL Source 05:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03402 DNR BGP SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03409 MLDT KIUL SPL 09:45 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
03410 KIUL MLDT SPL 16:26 16:31 2S M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 02:14 02:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03415 MLDT PNBE SPL 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03416 PNBE MLDT SPL 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03419 BGP MFP SPECIAL Source 14:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03420 MFP BGP SPL 06:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03423 BGP AII EXP SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03424 AII BGP EXP SPL 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 12:53 12:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03430 ANVT MLDT SPL 18:45 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 02:14 02:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05097 BGP JAT SPECIAL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05098 BGP FESTIVAL SPL 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05553 BGP JYG SPECIAL Source 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05554 JYG BGP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 22:35 22:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 07:40 07:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 08:15 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 07:28 07:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 19:20 19:30 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09147 ST BGP SF SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 11:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL Source 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
13016 Bolpu-Howrah - Train Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 04:10 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 20:41 20:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 06:40 06:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 06:40 06:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 15:56 16:01 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:20 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 09:30 09:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 04:44 04:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 22:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 02:14 02:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 06:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:07 02:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 12:49 12:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 19:10 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 07:28 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP Source 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 18:45 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 23:53 23:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 08:15 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 19:00 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP Source 09:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 11:00 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 01:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 21:45 22:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 07:15 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 21:17 21:27 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 12:40 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 14:45 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS 17:45 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 09:08 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR 09:12 09:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 17:08 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53441 HSDA - BGP PGR 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53442 BGP - HSDAPGR Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53443 MDLE - BGP PGR 16:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53444 BGP - MDLE PGR Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53445 HSDA - BGP PGR 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53446 BGP - HSDA PGR Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53447 BAKA - BGP PGR 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53448 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53449 BAKA - BGP PGR 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53450 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53497 BGP-JMP PASSENGER Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53498 JMP-BGP PASSENGER 21:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73429 BGP-JMP PGR Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73430 JMP-BGP PGR 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S