Jyg Garib Rath 12570 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 119
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 418
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:14 2:00 min 00:16 2 612
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 765
GAHMAR GMR 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 834
BUXAR BXR 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 855
DUMRAON DURE 03:56 2:00 min 03:58 2 871
BIHIYA BEA 04:19 2:00 min 04:21 2 902
ARA ARA 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 923
DANAPUR DNR 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 2 963
PATNA JN PNBE 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 972
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 06:27 2:00 min 06:29 2 1018
MOKAMEH JN MKA 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 1062
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:40 20:00 min 09:00 2 1080
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:28 5:00 min 10:33 2 1131
HAIAGHAT HYT 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 2 1153
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 11:15 3:00 min 11:18 2 1164
DARBHANGA JN DBG 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 2 1169
SAKRI JN SKI 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1188
MADHUBANI MBI 12:26 3:00 min 12:29 2 1205
JAYNAGAR JYG 13:35 0 min Destination 2 1237

Train 12570 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar on Tuesday Saturday .

ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 16:55 and reaches to Jaynagar at 13:35 . It takes 20 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP is 1237 kilometers.

ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar.

12570 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 12570 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 08:40 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12570 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP ?

. 12570 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar ?

. 12570 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP takes 20 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP ?

. ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 16:55 and reaches at Jaynagar by 13:35.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)