Jyg Hwh Pass 53042 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaynagar(JYG) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 12
RAJANAGAR RJA 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 20:15 3:00 min 20:18 1 32
PANDAUL PDW 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 41
SAKRI JN SKI 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 49
TARSARAI TRS 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 55
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 61
DARBHANGA JN DBG 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 72
THALWARA TLWA 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 1 79
HAIAGHAT HYT 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 84
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 89
KISHANPUR KSP 22:57 2:00 min 22:59 1 95
MUKTAPUR MKPR 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 102
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 105
UJIARPUR UJP 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 115
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 121
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 129
SATHAJAGAT STJT 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 133
BACHWARA JN BCA 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 2 140
TEGHRA TGA 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 149
BARAUNI FLAG BUJ 01:21 1:00 min 01:22 2 154
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 156
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 166
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 02:42 2:00 min 02:44 2 169
BARHIYA BRYA 03:06 2:00 min 03:08 2 179
MANKATHA MKB 03:29 2:00 min 03:31 2 189
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 194
KIUL JN KIUL 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 196
DHANAURI DNRE 04:45 1:00 min 04:46 2 201
UREN UREN 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 2 207
KAJRA KJH 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 2 211
ABHAIPUR AHA 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 2 219
MASUDAN MSDN 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 2 223
DHARHARA DRH 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 2 229
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 234
JAMALPUR JN JMP 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 2 241
RATANPUR RPUR 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 2 247
BARIARPUR BUP 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 2 252
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 2 256
GANGANIYAN GNNA 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 2 262
SULTANGANJ SGG 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 269
MAHESHI MVV 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 2 275
AKBARNAGAR AKN 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 2 280
CHHIT MAKANDPUR CTMP 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 2 283
MURARPUR MPY 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 2 285
NATHNAGAR NAT 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 290
BHAGALPUR BGP 07:23 10:00 min 07:33 2 294
SABAUR SBO 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 2 301
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 2 308
GHOGA GGA 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 2 314
EKCHARI EKC 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 2 319
KAHALGAON CLG 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 2 324
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 329
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 2 335
PIRPAINTI PPT 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 2 344
AMMAPALLI HALT AMPL 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 2 348
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 2 352
KARAMTOLA KRMA 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 2 359
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 2 368
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 2 376
MOHARAJPUR MJP 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 2 382
KARANPURATO KPTO 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 2 389
TALJHARI TLJ 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 2 396
KALIAN CHAK KXE 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 2 401
TINPAHAR JN TPH 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 2 405
DHAMDHAMIA DDX 11:32 1:00 min 11:33 2 412
BAKUDI BKLE 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 2 414
BARHARWA JN BHW 12:27 5:00 min 12:32 2 422
GUMANI GMAN 12:41 1:00 min 12:42 2 432
KOTALPUKUR KLP 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 2 438
TILBHITA TBB 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 2 446
PAKAUR PKR 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 2 450
NAGARNABI NGF 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 2 455
RAJGRAM RJG 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 2 461
BANSLOI BRIDGE BSBR 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 2 468
MURARAI MRR 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 2 473
CHATRA CTR 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 2 481
NALHATI JN NHT 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 489
SWADINPUR SDLE 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 2 497
RAMPUR HAT RPH 15:25 15:00 min 15:40 2 503
TARAPITH ROAD TPF 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 2 510
MALLARPUR MLV 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 2 516
GADADHARPUR GHLE 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 2 524
SAINTHIA SNT 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 2 531
BATASPUR BSLE 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 2 539
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 2 545
KOPAI KPLE 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 2 553
PRANTIK PNE 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 2 560
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 17:45 3:00 min 17:48 2 564
BHEDIA BDH 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 2 571
PICHKURIRDHAL PCQ 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 2 577
GUSKARA GKH 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 2 583
NOADAR DHAL NRX 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 2 588
BANPAS BPS 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 2 593
JHAPATER DHAL JTL 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 2 598
KHANA JN KAN 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 2 602
TALIT TIT 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 2 608
BARDDHAMAN BWN 19:55 20:00 min 20:15 2 615
BANDEL JN BDC 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 2 683
CHUCHURA CNS 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 2 686
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 2 689
SEORAPHULI SHE 22:14 4:00 min 22:18 2 700
SERAMPORE SRP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 2 702
HOWRAH JN HWH 23:00 0 min Destination 2 722

Train 53042 JYG-HWH PASS runs from Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JYG-HWH PASS departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00 . It takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by JYG-HWH PASS is 722 kilometers.

JYG-HWH PASS passes through 106 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

53042 JYG-HWH PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARDDHAMAN . 53042 JYG-HWH PASS arrives at BARDDHAMAN  on 19:55 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at BARDDHAMAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
SULTANGANJ 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 15 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 20 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53042 JYG-HWH PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG-HWH PASS ?

. 53042 JYG-HWH PASS starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JYG-HWH PASS to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 53042 JYG-HWH PASS takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG-HWH PASS train is 20 minutes at BARDDHAMAN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG-HWH PASS ?

. JYG-HWH PASS departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 23:00.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)