Jyg Koaa Exp 13136 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaynagar(JYG) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
MADHUBANI MBI 13:05 3:00 min 13:08 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 13:27 2:00 min 13:29 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 68
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:28 5:00 min 15:33 1 105
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 1 156
KIUL JN KIUL 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 193
JHAJHA JAJ 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:07 5:00 min 20:12 1 291
MADHUPUR JN MDP 20:37 5:00 min 20:42 1 320
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 377
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 402
DURGAPUR DGR 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 444
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 506
BANDEL JN BDC 02:13 2:00 min 02:15 2 574
NAIHATI JN NH 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 583
KOLKATA KOAA 04:00 0 min Destination 2 617

Train 13136 JYG KOAA EXP runs from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday .

JYG KOAA EXP departs from Jaynagar at 12:40 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 04:00 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by JYG KOAA EXP is 617 kilometers.

JYG KOAA EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur.

13136 JYG KOAA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13136 JYG KOAA EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 16:40 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13136 JYG KOAA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG KOAA EXP ?

. 13136 JYG KOAA EXP starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JYG KOAA EXP to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13136 JYG KOAA EXP takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG KOAA EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG KOAA EXP ?

. JYG KOAA EXP departs from Jaynagar at 12:40 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 04:00.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)