Jyg Rnc Express 18606 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaynagar(JYG) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
MADHUBANI MBI 19:58 3:00 min 20:01 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 68
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 1 105
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:35 20:00 min 23:55 1 156
KIUL JN KIUL 01:07 2:00 min 01:09 2 193
JHAJHA JAJ 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 2 291
DHANBAD JN DHN 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 438
CHANDRAPURA CRP 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 472
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 487
MURI MURI 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 2 539
RANCHI RNC 11:35 0 min Destination 2 604

Train 18606 JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP runs from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 11:35 . It takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP is 604 kilometers.

JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction.

18606 JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 18606 JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 23:35 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18606 JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18606 JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP to reach from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction ?

. 18606 JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP ?

. JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 11:35.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)