Kacheguda Exp 12786 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(MYS) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
MANDYA MYA 15:29 01:00 min 15:30 1 46
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 16:19 01:00 min 16:20 1 94
KENGERI KGI 16:54 01:00 min 16:55 1 127
KSR BENGALURU SBC 17:40 40:00 min 18:20 1 139
BENGALURU CANT BNC 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 1 143
YELHANKA JN YNK 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 166
DODBALLAPUR DBU 19:19 01:00 min 19:20 1 186
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 225
HINDUPUR HUP 20:23 01:00 min 20:24 1 249
PENUKONDA PKD 20:57 01:00 min 20:58 1 286
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 328
ANANTAPUR ATP 22:34 01:00 min 22:35 1 361
GOOTY GY 23:29 01:00 min 23:30 1 418
DHONE DHNE 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 473
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 527
GADWAL GWD 02:34 01:00 min 02:35 2 582
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 03:39 02:00 min 03:41 2 657
JADCHERLA JCL 03:58 01:00 min 03:59 2 675
KACHEGUDA KCG 05:40 0 min Destination 2 763

Train 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KACHEGUDA EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 14:45 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 05:40 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP is 763 kilometers.

KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

12786 KACHEGUDA EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 17:40 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 40 Minutes
DHONE 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KACHEGUDA EXP ?

. 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by KACHEGUDA EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KACHEGUDA EXP train is 40 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of KACHEGUDA EXP ?

. KACHEGUDA EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 14:45 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 05:40.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)