Kacheguda Exp 17651 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(CGL) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 31
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 16:25 15:00 min 16:40 1 56
ARAKKONAM AJJ 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 136
TIRUTTANI TRT 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 149
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 165
PUTTUR PUT 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 179
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 205
KODURU KOU 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 246
RAZAMPETA RJP 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 279
CUDDAPAH HX 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 330
YERRAGUNTLA YA 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 369
TADIPATRI TU 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 438
RAYALCHERUVU RLO 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 462
GOOTY GY 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 486
DHONE DHNE 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 541
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 594
GADWAL GWD 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 650
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 725
JADCHERLA JCL 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 2 742
SHADNAGAR SHNR 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 2 779
KACHEGUDA KCG 07:55 0 min Destination 2 830

Train 17651 CGL-KCG EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CGL-KCG EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:20 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 07:55 . It takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by CGL-KCG EXP is 830 kilometers.

CGL-KCG EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

17651 CGL-KCG EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 17651 CGL-KCG EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 16:25 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17651 CGL-KCG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CGL-KCG EXP ?

. 17651 CGL-KCG EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by CGL-KCG EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 17651 CGL-KCG EXP takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CGL-KCG EXP train is 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of CGL-KCG EXP ?

. CGL-KCG EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:20 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 07:55.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(CGL)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)