Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Azamgarh(AMH) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZAMGARH AMH Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
SARAI MIR SMZ 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 26
KHORASON ROAD KRND 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 35
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 17:35 25:00 min 18:00 1 57
MALIPUR MLPR 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 82
AKBARPUR ABP 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 101
AYODHYA AY 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 154
FAIZABAD JN FD 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 162
RUDAULI RDL 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 200
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:39 2:00 min 21:41 1 261
LUCKNOWJN LJN 22:50 25:00 min 23:15 1 297
UNNAO JN ON 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 353
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 371
ETAWAH ETW 02:32 2:00 min 02:34 2 505
ALIGARH JN ALJN 04:46 2:00 min 04:48 2 670
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 2 776
DELHI DLI 07:10 0 min Destination 2 796

Train 12225 KAIFIAT EXP runs from Azamgarh to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAIFIAT EXP departs from Azamgarh at 16:25 and reaches to Old Delhi at 07:10 . It takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Azamgarh to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by KAIFIAT EXP is 796 kilometers.

KAIFIAT EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Azamgarh to Old Delhi.

12225 KAIFIAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 12225 KAIFIAT EXP arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 17:35 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
LUCKNOWJN 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12225 KAIFIAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAIFIAT EXP ?

. 12225 KAIFIAT EXP starts from Azamgarh

. What is the time taken by KAIFIAT EXP to reach from Azamgarh to Old Delhi ?

. 12225 KAIFIAT EXP takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Azamgarh to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAIFIAT EXP train is 25 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAIFIAT EXP ?

. KAIFIAT EXP departs from Azamgarh at 16:25 and reaches at Old Delhi by 07:10.

Related train running from Azamgarh(AMH)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)