Kalindi Express 14724 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Bhiwani(BNW) Kanpur Central (CNB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHIWANI BNW Source 0 min 18:35 1 0
BHIWANI CITY BNWC 18:39 2:00 min 18:41 1 5
BAMLA BMLL 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 14
KHARAK KHRK 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 1 21
KALANAUR KALAN KLNK 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 1 29
LAHLI LHLL 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 35
ROHTAK JN ROK 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 1 49
SAMPLA SPZ 20:14 2:00 min 20:16 1 72
BAHADURGARH BGZ 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 89
SHAKURBASTI SSB 20:54 2:00 min 20:56 1 109
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 21:09 2:00 min 21:11 1 116
DELHI DLI 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 119
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 1 125
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 1 139
KHURJA JN KRJ 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 209
ALIGARH JN ALJN 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 252
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 330
FIROZABAD FZD 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 347
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 367
MAINPURI MNQ 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 414
BHONGAON BGQ 04:10 2:00 min 04:12 2 428
FARRUKHABAD FBD 07:00 40:00 min 07:40 2 473
FATEHGARH FGR 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 478
KAMALGANJ KLJ 08:09 2:00 min 08:11 2 491
GURSAHAIGANJ GHJ 08:27 2:00 min 08:29 2 510
KANNAUJ KJN 08:48 3:00 min 08:51 2 532
BILHAUR BLU 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 2 557
BARRAJPUR BJR 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 2 576
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 610
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 11:35 0 min Destination 2 612

Train 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS runs from Bhiwani to Kanpur Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KALINDI EXPRESS departs from Bhiwani at 18:35 and reaches to Kanpur Central at 11:35 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bhiwani to Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by KALINDI EXPRESS is 612 kilometers.

KALINDI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhiwani to Kanpur Central.

14724 KALINDI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at FARRUKHABAD . 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS arrives at FARRUKHABAD  on 07:00 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at FARRUKHABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DELHI 20 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
FIROZABAD 5 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 Minutes
MAINPURI 5 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 40 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KALINDI EXPRESS ?

. 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS starts from Bhiwani

. What is the time taken by KALINDI EXPRESS to reach from Bhiwani to Kanpur Central ?

. 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bhiwani to Kanpur Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KALINDI EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at FARRUKHABAD .

. What is the train schedule of KALINDI EXPRESS ?

. KALINDI EXPRESS departs from Bhiwani at 18:35 and reaches at Kanpur Central by 11:35.

Related train running from Bhiwani(BNW)

Related train running from Kanpur Central (CNB)