Kalka Mail 12312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kalka(KLK) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 24
CHANDIGARH CDG 00:28 52:00 min 01:20 2 38
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 105
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 02:56 02:00 min 02:58 2 147
KARNAL KUN 03:20 02:00 min 03:22 2 180
PANIPAT JN PNP 03:49 02:00 min 03:51 2 214
SAMALKHA SMK 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 231
GANAUR GNU 04:16 02:00 min 04:18 2 243
SONIPAT SNP 04:31 02:00 min 04:33 2 259
ADRSH NGR DELHI ANDI 04:56 02:00 min 04:58 2 293
SUBZI MANDI SZM 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 300
DELHI DLI 06:30 30:00 min 07:00 2 302
GHAZIABAD GZB 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 322
KHURJA JN KRJ 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 2 385
ALIGARH JN ALJN 09:28 05:00 min 09:33 2 428
HATHRAS JN HRS 09:55 02:00 min 09:57 2 458
TUNDLA JN TDL 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 2 506
FIROZABAD FZD 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 523
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 11:25 05:00 min 11:30 2 543
ETAWAH JN ETW 12:06 05:00 min 12:11 2 598
PHAPHUND PHD 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 654
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:20 05:00 min 14:25 2 736
FATEHPUR FTP 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 2 813
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 2 930
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 2 1020
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:10 15:00 min 20:25 2 1083
BHABUA ROAD BBU 21:01 01:00 min 21:02 2 1135
SASARAM SSM 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 2 1183
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 2 1200
GAYA JN GAYA 23:08 05:00 min 23:13 2 1286
KODERMA JN KQR 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 3 1362
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 3 1410
PARASNATH PNME 01:52 02:00 min 01:54 3 1437
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 3 1455
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:14 08:00 min 03:22 3 1484
ASANSOL JN ASN 04:31 05:00 min 04:36 3 1543
DURGAPUR DGR 05:06 04:00 min 05:10 3 1585
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 06:28 05:00 min 06:33 3 1649
HOWRAH JN HWH 08:05 0 min Destination 3 1743

Train 12312 KALKA MAIL runs from Kalka to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KALKA MAIL departs from Kalka at 23:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:05 . It takes 32 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KALKA MAIL is 1743 kilometers.

KALKA MAIL passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Kalka to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12312 KALKA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 52 minutes at CHANDIGARH . 12312 KALKA MAIL arrives at CHANDIGARH  on 00:28 and departs at 01:20 . You can get down at CHANDIGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 52 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 08 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12312 KALKA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KALKA MAIL ?

. 12312 KALKA MAIL starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KALKA MAIL to reach from Kalka to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12312 KALKA MAIL takes 32 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KALKA MAIL train is 52 minutes at CHANDIGARH .

. What is the train schedule of KALKA MAIL ?

. KALKA MAIL departs from Kalka at 23:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)