KALKA SIMLA EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kalka(KLK) Shimla (SML)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kalka KLK First 0 min 06.20 1 0
Dharampur Himachal DMP 07.52 2 min 07.54 1 33
Kumarhatti Dagshai KMTI 08.10 1 min 08.11 1 39
Barog BOF 08.23 8 min 08.31 1 43
Solan SOL 08.43 2 min 08.45 1 47
Salogra SLR 09.01 2 min 09.03 1 53
Kandaghat KDZ 09.20 4 min 09.24 1 59
Shoghi SGS 10.17 1 min 10.18 1 78
Taradevi TVI 10.37 1 min 10.38 1 85
Jutogh JTO 10.54 1 min 10.55 1 90
Summer Hill SHZ 11.18 1 min 11.19 1 93
Shimla SML 11.35 0 min Last 1 96

Train 52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP runs from Kalka to Shimla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KALKA SIMLA EXP departs from Kalka at 06.20 and reaches to Shimla at 11.35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Shimla. The total distance covered by KALKA SIMLA EXP is 96 kilometers.

KALKA SIMLA EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kalka to Shimla.

52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at Barog . 52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP arrives at Barog  on 08.23 and departs at 08.31 . You can get down at Barog to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Barog 8 Minutes
Food Options in 52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KALKA SIMLA EXP ?

. 52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KALKA SIMLA EXP to reach from Kalka to Shimla ?

. 52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Shimla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KALKA SIMLA EXP train is 8 minutes at Barog .

. What is the train schedule of KALKA SIMLA EXP ?

. KALKA SIMLA EXP departs from Kalka at 06.20 and reaches at Shimla by 11.35.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shimla (SML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL 09:50 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 11:40 FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL 17:20 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL Source 10:40 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL 12:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL 10:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 17:55 FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL 11:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 18:35 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP 10:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 17:55 CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP 11:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS Source 18:35 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN 17:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR 09:20 Destition FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR Source 16:55 FC M T W T F S S