Kandari Express 18001 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAHJN HWH Source NULL min 14:15 1 0
SANTRAGACHIJN SRC 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 8
ULUBARIA ULB 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 33
MECHEDA MCA 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 59
TAMLUK TMZ 15:51 1:00 min 15:52 1 92
DESHAPRANP.H. DSPN 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 124
KANTHIPH KATI 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 153
RAMNAGARBENGAL RMRB 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 178
DIGHAFLAGSTN DGHA 17:50 NULL min Destinatio 1 186

Train 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN on .

KANDARI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches to DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN. The total distance covered by KANDARI EXPRESS is 186 kilometers.

KANDARI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN.

18001 KANDARI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN . 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAHJN  on Source and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at HOWRAHJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANDARI EXPRESS ?

. 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by KANDARI EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN ?

. 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANDARI EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN .

. What is the train schedule of KANDARI EXPRESS ?

. KANDARI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches at DIGHA FLAG STN by 17:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)