Kandari Express 18002 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIGHAFLAGSTN DGHA Source NULL min 18:20 1 0
RAMNAGARBENGAL RMRB 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 9
KANTHIPH KATI 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 33
DESHAPRANP.H. DSPN 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 62
TAMLUK TMZ 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 94
MECHEDA MCA 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 127
ULUBARIA ULB 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 154
SANTRAGACHIJN SRC 21:20 1:00 min 21:21 1 178
HOWRAHJN HWH 21:50 NULL min Destinatio 1 186

Train 18002 KANDARI EXPRESS runs from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction on .

KANDARI EXPRESS departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 18:20 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KANDARI EXPRESS is 186 kilometers.

KANDARI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

18002 KANDARI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DIGHAFLAGSTN . 18002 KANDARI EXPRESS arrives at DIGHAFLAGSTN  on Source and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at DIGHAFLAGSTN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 18002 KANDARI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANDARI EXPRESS ?

. 18002 KANDARI EXPRESS starts from DIGHA FLAG STN

. What is the time taken by KANDARI EXPRESS to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 18002 KANDARI EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANDARI EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at DIGHAFLAGSTN .

. What is the train schedule of KANDARI EXPRESS ?

. KANDARI EXPRESS departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 18:20 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 21:50.

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)