Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 20:10 02:00 min 20:12 1 5
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 15
WHITEFIELD WFD 20:35 01:00 min 20:36 1 24
MALUR MLO 20:53 01:00 min 20:54 1 44
BANGARAPET BWT 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 71
KUPPAM KPN 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 105
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 1 156
SALEM JN SA 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 269
ERODE JN ED 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 2 331
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 382
COIMBATORE JN CBE 03:02 03:00 min 03:05 2 432
PALAKKAD JN PGT 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 487
OTTAPPALAM OTP 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 518
WADAKANCHERI WKI 05:24 01:00 min 05:25 2 547
THRISUR TCR 05:47 03:00 min 05:50 2 564
PUDUKAD PUK 06:04 01:00 min 06:05 2 577
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 587
CHALAKUDI CKI 06:22 01:00 min 06:23 2 594
ANGAMALI AFK 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 609
ALUVA AWY 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 618
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 635
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 2 647
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 08:20 01:00 min 08:21 2 666
KOTTAYAM KTYM 09:12 03:00 min 09:15 2 697
CHANGANASERI CGY 09:34 01:00 min 09:35 2 715
TIRUVALLA TRVL 09:44 01:00 min 09:45 2 723
CHENGANNUR CNGR 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 2 732
MAVELIKARA MVLK 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 2 744
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 752
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 10:37 01:00 min 10:38 2 766
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 10:47 01:00 min 10:48 2 773
KOLLAM JN QLN 11:12 03:00 min 11:15 2 793
PARAVUR PVU 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 805
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 2 817
KADAKAVUR KVU 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 2 826
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 12:04 01:00 min 12:05 2 829
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 2 844
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 12:24 01:00 min 12:25 2 855
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 2 858
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 2 875
DHANUVACHAPURAM DAVM 14:17 01:00 min 14:18 2 881
PARASHSHALA PASA 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 2 887
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 14:36 01:00 min 14:37 2 892
KULITTHURAI KZT 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 2 895
PALLIYADI PYD 15:09 01:00 min 15:10 2 902
ERANIEL ERL 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 2 910
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 2 929
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 17:00 0 min Destination 2 944

Train 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Kanniyakumari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 17:00 . It takes 21 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP is 944 kilometers.

KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kanniyakumari.

16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PALAKKAD JN . 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP arrives at PALAKKAD JN  on 04:20 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at PALAKKAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
PALAKKAD JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANYAKUMARI EXP ?

. 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by KANYAKUMARI EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kanniyakumari ?

. 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP takes 21 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANYAKUMARI EXP train is 10 minutes at PALAKKAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KANYAKUMARI EXP ?

. KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 17:00.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)