Karmabhoomi Express 22511 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 12:07 3:00 min 12:10 1 37
MANMAD JN MMR 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 428
AKOLA JN AK 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 569
NAGPUR NGP 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 822
GONDIA JN G 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 952
RAIPUR JN R 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 1124
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:50 15:00 min 08:05 2 1233
RAIGARH RIG 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 1366
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 2 1438
ROURKELA ROU 13:06 15:00 min 13:21 2 1539
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 14:50 7:00 min 14:57 2 1638
TATANAGAR JN TATA 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 1700
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:40 20:00 min 19:00 2 1838
HOWRAH JN HWH 21:30 30:00 min 22:00 2 1954
BARDDHAMAN BWN 23:53 3:00 min 23:56 2 2060
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 3 2112
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:57 2:00 min 01:59 3 2172
PAKAUR PKR 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 3 2227
MALDA TOWN MLDT 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 3 2294
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 3 2526
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 3 2533
HASIMARA HSA 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 3 2660
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 3 2694
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 3 2806
KAMAKHYA KYQ 18:45 0 min Destination 3 2982

Train 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya on Wednesday .

KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches to Kamakhya at 18:45 . It takes 55 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS is 2982 kilometers.

KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya.

22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 21:30 and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 20 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 30 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS ?

. 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya ?

. 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS takes 55 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS ?

. KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches at Kamakhya by 18:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)