Karmabhoomi Express 22512 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 176
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 1 288
HASIMARA HSA 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 323
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 449
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 456
MALDA TOWN MLDT 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 689
PAKAUR PKR 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 2 756
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:21 5:00 min 10:26 2 810
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 11:14 3:00 min 11:17 2 871
BARDDHAMAN BWN 12:32 3:00 min 12:35 2 922
HOWRAH JN HWH 14:10 25:00 min 14:35 2 1017
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:15 10:00 min 16:25 2 1132
TATANAGAR JN TATA 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 2 1270
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 19:05 7:00 min 19:12 2 1332
ROURKELA ROU 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 2 1429
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 2 1531
RAIGARH RIG 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1602
BILASPUR JN BSP 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 3 1735
RAIPUR JN R 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 3 1845
GONDIA JN G 05:57 5:00 min 06:02 3 2017
NAGPUR NGP 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 3 2147
AKOLA JN AK 12:19 5:00 min 12:24 3 2400
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 3 2541
MANMAD JN MMR 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 3 2725
KALYAN JN KYN 22:02 3:00 min 22:05 3 2932
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 23:15 0 min Destination 3 2969

Train 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Saturday .

KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 18:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:15 . It takes 53 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS is 2969 kilometers.

KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 14:10 and departs at 14:35 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 25 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS ?

. 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS takes 53 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS ?

. KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 18:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 23:15.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)