Karnavati Exp 12933 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 14:12 05:00 min 14:17 1 30
VAPI VAPI 16:11 02:00 min 16:13 1 170
VALSAD BL 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 1 194
SURAT ST 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 263
BHARUCH JN BH 18:24 02:00 min 18:26 1 322
VADODARA JN BRC 19:26 05:00 min 19:31 1 392
ANAND JN ANND 20:05 02:00 min 20:07 1 427
NADIAD JN ND 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 446
MANINAGAR MAN 21:02 02:00 min 21:04 1 488
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:25 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 12933 KARNAVATI EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KARNAVATI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:40 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 21:25 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by KARNAVATI EXP is 491 kilometers.

KARNAVATI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

12933 KARNAVATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at BORIVALI . 12933 KARNAVATI EXP arrives at BORIVALI  on 14:12 and departs at 14:17 . You can get down at BORIVALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12933 KARNAVATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARNAVATI EXP ?

. 12933 KARNAVATI EXP starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by KARNAVATI EXP to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12933 KARNAVATI EXP takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARNAVATI EXP train is 05 minutes at BORIVALI .

. What is the train schedule of KARNAVATI EXP ?

. KARNAVATI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:40 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 21:25.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)