Karnavati Exp 12934 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 04:55 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 05:39 02:00 min 05:41 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 05:59 02:00 min 06:01 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 06:42 05:00 min 06:47 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 1 170
SURAT ST 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 1 229
VALSAD BL 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 1 298
VAPI VAPI 09:51 02:00 min 09:53 1 322
BORIVALI BVI 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 462
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 12:35 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 12934 KARNAVATI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KARNAVATI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 04:55 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 12:35 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by KARNAVATI EXP is 491 kilometers.

KARNAVATI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

12934 KARNAVATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12934 KARNAVATI EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 06:42 and departs at 06:47 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12934 KARNAVATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARNAVATI EXP ?

. 12934 KARNAVATI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by KARNAVATI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central ?

. 12934 KARNAVATI EXP takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARNAVATI EXP train is 05 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KARNAVATI EXP ?

. KARNAVATI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 04:55 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 12:35.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (MMCT)