Kaveri Express 16022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
PANDAVAPURA PANP 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 20
MANDYA MYA 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 46
MADDUR MAD 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 65
CHANNAPATNA CPT 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 22:29 01:00 min 22:30 1 94
KENGERI KGI 22:54 01:00 min 22:55 1 127
KSR BENGALURU SBC 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 139
BENGALURU CANT BNC 00:00 02:00 min 00:02 2 143
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 153
WHITEFIELD WFD 00:23 01:00 min 00:24 2 162
BANGARAPET BWT 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 209
KUPPAM KPN 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 243
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:45 05:00 min 02:50 2 287
AMBUR AB 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 319
KATPADI JN KPD 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 371
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 2 395
SHOLINGHUR SHU 04:44 01:00 min 04:45 2 410
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 420
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 2 431
TIRUVALLUR TRL 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 458
PERAMBUR PER 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 494
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 07:00 0 min Destination 2 500

Train 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAVERI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Chennai Central at 07:00 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by KAVERI EXPRESS is 500 kilometers.

KAVERI EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central.

16022 KAVERI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 23:45 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 05 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAVERI EXPRESS ?

. 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by KAVERI EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAVERI EXPRESS train is 05 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of KAVERI EXPRESS ?

. KAVERI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Chennai Central by 07:00.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)