Kavi Guru Exp 13028 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
SAGARDIGHI SDI 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 19
MORGRAM MGAE 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 26
NALHATI JN NHT 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 1 45
RAMPUR HAT RPH 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 59
SAINTHIA SNT 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 87
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 100
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 1 120
BARDDHAMAN BWN 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 171
BANDEL JN BDC 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 238
HOWRAH JN HWH 14:10 0 min Destination 1 277

Train 13028 AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP runs from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP departs from Azimganj Junction at 07:50 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:10 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP is 277 kilometers.

AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13028 AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NALHATI JN . 13028 AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP arrives at NALHATI JN  on 08:54 and departs at 08:56 . You can get down at NALHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13028 AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP ?

. 13028 AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13028 AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP train is 2 minutes at NALHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP ?

. AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP departs from Azimganj Junction at 07:50 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)