Kcg Ncj Exp 16353 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 106
GADWAL GWD 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 236
DHONE DHNE 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 290
GOOTY GY 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 344
TADIPATRI TU 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 392
YERRAGUNTLA YA 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 461
CUDDAPAH HX 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 501
RAZAMPETA RJP 00:58 1:00 min 00:59 2 551
KODURU KOU 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 585
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 626
TIRUPATI TPTY 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 636
CHITTOR CTO 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 707
KATPADI JN KPD 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 2 740
GUDIYATTAM GYM 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 765
VANIYAMBADI VN 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 808
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 824
BOMMIDI BQI 08:15 19:00 min 08:34 2 900
SALEM JN SA 09:15 25:00 min 09:40 2 942
RASIPURAM RASP 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 2 968
NAMAKKAL NMKL 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 2 994
KARUR KRR 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 1027
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 1103
DINDIGUL JN DG 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 1197
MADURAI JN MDU 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 1259
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 2 1303
SATUR SRT 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 2 1330
KOVILPATTI CVP 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 2 1352
TIRUNELVELI TEN 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 2 1416
VALLIYUR VLY 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 2 1459
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:00 0 min Destination 2 1490

Train 16353 KCG NCJ EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction on Wednesday .

KCG NCJ EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 16:00 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 21:00 . It takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by KCG NCJ EXP is 1490 kilometers.

KCG NCJ EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction.

16353 KCG NCJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SALEM JN . 16353 KCG NCJ EXP arrives at SALEM JN  on 09:15 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at SALEM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
BOMMIDI 19 Minutes
SALEM JN 25 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16353 KCG NCJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCG NCJ EXP ?

. 16353 KCG NCJ EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by KCG NCJ EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 16353 KCG NCJ EXP takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCG NCJ EXP train is 25 minutes at SALEM JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCG NCJ EXP ?

. KCG NCJ EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 16:00 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)