Kcg Ypr Exp 17603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
SHADNAGAR SHNR 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 52
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 22:36 02:00 min 22:38 1 106
GADWAL GWD 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 2 237
DHONE DHNE 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 290
MADDIKERA MKR 02:29 31:00 min 03:00 2 347
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 359
GOOTY GY 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 387
ANANTAPUR ATP 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 444
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 478
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 511
PENUKONDA PKD 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 2 531
HINDUPUR HUP 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 2 568
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 592
DODBALLAPUR DBU 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 631
YELHANKA JN YNK 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 651
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 10:30 0 min Destination 2 664
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30 130:00 min 05:40 2 359
BALLARI JN BAY 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 409
TORANAGALLU TNGL 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 2 441
HOSAPETE JN HPT 08:15 05:00 min 08:20 2 474
MUNIRABAD MRB 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 2 480
KOPPAL KBL 08:54 01:00 min 08:55 2 502
GADAG JN GDG 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 559
ANNIGERI NGR 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 2 582
HUBBALLI JN UBL 11:20 0 min Destination 2 617
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30 40:00 min 04:10 2 359
BALLARI JN BAY 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 409
TORANAGALLU TNGL 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 441
HOSAPETE JN HPT 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 474
KOPPAL KBL 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 2 502
GADAG JN GDG 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 2 559
HUBBALLI JN UBL 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 617
DHARWAR DWR 09:27 01:00 min 09:28 2 638
LONDA JN LD 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 2 708
CASTLE ROCK CLR 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 2 732
KULEM QLM 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 791
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 810
MADGAON MAO 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 825
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 15:05 0 min Destination 2 853

Train 17603 KCG YPR EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KCG YPR EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 21:05 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:05 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KCG YPR EXP is 853 kilometers.

KCG YPR EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

17603 KCG YPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 17603 KCG YPR EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 03:30 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
MADDIKERA 31 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 40 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 05 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
MADGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17603 KCG YPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCG YPR EXP ?

. 17603 KCG YPR EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by KCG YPR EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 17603 KCG YPR EXP takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCG YPR EXP train is 40 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCG YPR EXP ?

. KCG YPR EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 21:05 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 15:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP 3:45 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 10:25 10:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 10:25 10:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 12:10 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12649 SAMPARK KRANTI 8:15 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 7:05 7:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI 16:55 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI 9:50 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP 3:50 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP 17:40 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12769 TPTY-SC SEVEN HILLS EXP 3:50 3:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP 17:53 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 5:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12798 CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP 1:50 2:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 23:40 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 22:10 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP 10:25 10:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 23:15 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP Source 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP 14:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16569 YPR KCG EXP 3:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 0:03 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 17:40 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP 7:43 7:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17024 TUNGABHADRA EXP 19:21 19:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17603 KCG-YPR EXP Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17604 YPR-KCG EXP 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP 23:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP Source 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17615 KCG-MDU EXP Source 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 14:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17639 KCG-AK EXP Source 7:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17640 AK KCG EXP 20:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
17641 KCG NRKR EXP Source 7:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17642 NRKR KCG EXP 20:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
17651 KACHEGUDA EXP 7:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17652 KCG-CGL EXP Source 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 22:10 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 0:03 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22683 YPR-LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS 10:25 10:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
47149 FM-LPI 4:39 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
47150 FM-LPI 5:44 5:45 N/A M T W T F S S
47151 FM-LPI 6:04 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
47152 FM-LPI 7:44 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
47153 FM-LPI 6:59 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47154 FM-LPI 8:04 8:05 N/A M T W T F S S
47155 FM-LPI 9:24 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
47156 FM-LPI 10:49 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
47157 FM-LPI 11:09 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
47158 FM-LPI 12:25 12:26 N/A M T W T F S S
47159 LPI-SC 22:10 22:11 N/A M T W T F S S
47160 FM-LPI 13:38 13:39 N/A M T W T F S S
47161 FM-LPI 15:29 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
47162 FM-LPI 16:25 16:26 N/A M T W T F S S
47163 FM-LPI 17:08 17:09 N/A M T W T F S S
47164 FM-LPI 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
47165 FM-LPI 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
47166 FM-LPI 19:04 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
47167 FM-LPI 19:59 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47168 FM-SC 23:02 23:03 N/A M T W T F S S
47169 FM-LPI 13:14 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
47170 FM-LPI 21:58 21:59 N/A M T W T F S S
47171 LPI-FM 5:26 5:27 N/A M T W T F S S
47172 SC-FM 6:15 6:16 N/A M T W T F S S
47173 LPI-FM 6:56 6:57 N/A M T W T F S S
47174 LPI-FM 8:12 8:13 N/A M T W T F S S
47175 LPI-FM 8:46 8:47 N/A M T W T F S S
47176 LPI-SC 9:35 9:36 N/A M T W T F S S
47177 LPI-FM 10:02 10:03 N/A M T W T F S S
47178 LPI-FM 10:27 10:28 N/A M T W T F S S
47179 LPI-FM 11:47 11:48 N/A M T W T F S S
47180 LPI-FM 12:57 12:58 N/A M T W T F S S
47181 LPI-FM 13:42 13:44 N/A M T W T F S S
47182 LPI-FM 14:22 14:23 N/A M T W T F S S
47183 LPI-FM 15:36 15:37 N/A M T W T F S S
47184 LPI-FM 15:52 15:53 N/A M T W T F S S
47185 LPI-FM 16:32 16:33 N/A M T W T F S S
47186 LPI-FM 17:21 17:22 N/A M T W T F S S
47187 LPI-FM 18:15 18:16 N/A M T W T F S S
47188 LPI-FM 19:22 19:23 N/A M T W T F S S
47189 LPI-FM 12:37 12:38 N/A M T W T F S S
47190 LPI-FM 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
47191 LPI-FM 20:20 20:21 N/A M T W T F S S
47192 LPI-FM 21:19 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
47193 LPI-SC 21:52 21:53 N/A M T W T F S S
47194 LPI-FM 22:46 22:47 N/A M T W T F S S
47197 FM-HYB 8:54 8:55 N/A M T W T F S S
47198 FM-SC 11:34 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
47199 FM-HYB 14:08 14:09 N/A M T W T F S S
47200 FM-HYB 14:30 14:31 N/A M T W T F S S
47201 FM-HYB 16:15 16:16 N/A M T W T F S S
47202 FM-HYB 20:24 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
47203 FM-SC 21:02 21:03 N/A M T W T F S S
47204 FM-SC 22:45 22:46 N/A M T W T F S S
47205 SC-FM 4:45 4:46 N/A M T W T F S S
47206 HYB-SC 6:40 6:41 N/A M T W T F S S
47207 SC-FM 19:24 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
47208 HYB-FM 10:57 10:58 N/A M T W T F S S
47209 HYB-FM 13:34 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
47210 SC-FM 18:36 18:37 N/A M T W T F S S
47211 MMTS 8:43 8:44 N/A M T W T F S S
47212 MMTS-NEW-GENARATION 11:07 11:08 N/A M T W T F S S
47213 LPI-FM 7:31 7:32 N/A M T W T F S S
47214 FM-LPI 11:51 11:52 N/A M T W T F S S
47215 LPI-FM 14:10 14:11 N/A M T W T F S S
47216 FM-LPI 14:53 14:54 N/A M T W T F S S
47217 LPI-FM 16:46 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
47218 FM-LPI 18:15 18:16 N/A M T W T F S S
47219 LPI-FM 20:40 20:41 N/A M T W T F S S
47220 FM-LPI 21:19 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
57305 KCG-GNT PASS Source 14:40 SL M T W T F S S
57306 GNT-KCG PASS 9:45 Destination SL M T W T F S S
57307 KCG-MED PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
57308 MED-KCG PASS 14:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57325 GNT PASS Source 5:10 N/A M T W T F S S
57326 KCG PASS 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57425 PASSENGER Source 9:40 N/A M T W T F S S
57426 GTL-KCG-PASSENGER 15:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57435 KRNT PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
57436 SC PASS 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57447 MBNR PASS Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
57448 MBNR-MZL PASSENGER 18:40 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57456 MBNR-KCG PASS 16:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57473 KCG-BDHN PASS Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
57474 BDHN-MBNR PASS 10:50 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57486 MZL-KCG PASSENGR 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57561 MMR PASS Source 4:50 N/A M T W T F S S
57562 MMR-KCG- PASS 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57601 SC-NZB PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57602 NZB-SC PASSENGER 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57606 VKB-KCG PASSENGER 13:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57620 KCG-RAL PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S
57659 FM PASS 19:25 19:27 N/A M T W T F S S
57660 GR PASS 5:25 5:27 N/A M T W T F S S
57687 NZB-KCG PASSENGER 18:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57688 KCG-NZB Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
57689 NZB-KCG PASSENGER 9:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57690 KCG-NZB PASSENGER Source 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
67275 FM-BHONGIR MEMU TRAIN 6:15 6:16 N/A M T W T F S S
67276 BHONGIR-FM MEMU 10:25 10:26 N/A M T W T F S S
67277 FM-JANGAON MEMU TRAIN 14:26 14:28 N/A M T W T F S S
67278 JANGOAN-FM MEMU TRAIN 20:03 20:07 N/A M T W T F S S
77602 SC-FM DMU PASSENGER 6:54 6:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77604 BOM-FM PASSENGER 8:37 8:38 N/A M T W T F S S
77605 FM-BOM 6:44 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
77609 FM-MOB DHMU PASSENGER 10:24 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
77630 SC-UR DHMU PASSENGER 4:25 4:26 N/A M T W T F S S
77645 UR-FM DHMU PASSENGER 17:59 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
77649 UR-SC DHMU PASSENGER 23:34 23:35 N/A M T W T F S S
77671 KCG-MBNR DHMU PASSENGER Source 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
77672 MBNR-KCG DHMU PASSENGER 9:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
77673 MRGA-KCG DHMU PASSENGER 21:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
77674 KCG-MRGA DHMU PASSENG Source 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
77675 KCG-MRGA DMU Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
77678 NDKD-MRGA PASS 9:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
77679 FALAKNUMA-MEDCHAL 8:54 8:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77680 MEDCHAL-FALAKNUMA 11:34 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
77681 FALAKNUMA-MEDCHAL 13:50 13:51 N/A M T W T F S S
77682 MEDCHAL-FALAKNUMA 17:49 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
77693 KCG-RC PASS Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
77694 RC-KCG RAKE 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (VSG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 6:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP Source 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 9:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 13:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 15:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 8:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 14:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S