Kcg Ypr Exp 17603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KACHEGUDA KCG Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
SHADNAGAR SHNR 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 52
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 22:36 02:00 min 22:38 1 106
GADWAL GWD 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 2 237
DHONE DHNE 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 290
MADDIKERA MKR 02:29 31:00 min 03:00 2 347
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 359
GOOTY GY 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 387
ANANTAPUR ATP 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 444
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 478
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 511
PENUKONDA PKD 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 2 531
HINDUPUR HUP 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 2 568
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 592
DODBALLAPUR DBU 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 631
YELHANKA JN YNK 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 651
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 10:30 0 min Destination 2 664
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30 130:00 min 05:40 2 359
BALLARI JN BAY 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 409
TORANAGALLU TNGL 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 2 441
HOSAPETE JN HPT 08:15 05:00 min 08:20 2 474
MUNIRABAD MRB 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 2 480
KOPPAL KBL 08:54 01:00 min 08:55 2 502
GADAG JN GDG 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 559
ANNIGERI NGR 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 2 582
HUBBALLI JN UBL 11:20 0 min Destination 2 617
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30 40:00 min 04:10 2 359
BALLARI JN BAY 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 409
TORANAGALLU TNGL 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 441
HOSAPETE JN HPT 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 474
KOPPAL KBL 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 2 502
GADAG JN GDG 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 2 559
HUBBALLI JN UBL 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 617
DHARWAR DWR 09:27 01:00 min 09:28 2 638
LONDA JN LD 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 2 708
CASTLE ROCK CLR 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 2 732
KULEM QLM 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 791
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 810
MADGAON MAO 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 825
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 15:05 0 min Destination 2 853

Train 17603 KCG YPR EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KCG YPR EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 21:05 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:05 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KCG YPR EXP is 853 kilometers.

KCG YPR EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

17603 KCG YPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 17603 KCG YPR EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 03:30 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
MADDIKERA 31 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 40 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 05 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
MADGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17603 KCG YPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCG YPR EXP ?

. 17603 KCG YPR EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by KCG YPR EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 17603 KCG YPR EXP takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCG YPR EXP train is 40 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCG YPR EXP ?

. KCG YPR EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 21:05 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 15:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (VSG)