KCVL HUMSAFAR Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BANASWADI(BAND) KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANASWADI BAND Source 00:00 min 19:00 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 8
WHITEFIELD WFD 19:30 01:00 min 19:31 1 18
BANGARAPET BWT 20:07 01:00 min 20:08 1 64
SALEM JN SA 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 263
ERODE JN ED 23:37 03:00 min 23:40 1 325
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:02 03:00 min 01:05 2 426
PALAKKAD JN PGT 02:12 03:00 min 02:15 2 480
THRISUR TCR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 557
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 629
KOTTAYAM KTYM 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 691
CHENGANNUR CNGR 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 726
KOLLAM JN QLN 08:01 02:00 min 08:03 2 787
KOCHUVELI KCVL 09:35 00:00 min Destination 2 845

Train 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR runs from BANASWADI to KOCHUVELI on Sunday Friday .

KCVL HUMSAFAR departs from BANASWADI at 19:00 and reaches to KOCHUVELI at 09:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BANASWADI to KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by KCVL HUMSAFAR is 845 kilometers.

KCVL HUMSAFAR passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from BANASWADI to KOCHUVELI.

06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at ERODE JN . 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR arrives at ERODE JN  on 23:37 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL HUMSAFAR ?

. 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR starts from BANASWADI

. What is the time taken by KCVL HUMSAFAR to reach from BANASWADI to KOCHUVELI ?

. 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BANASWADI to KOCHUVELI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL HUMSAFAR train is 03 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL HUMSAFAR ?

. KCVL HUMSAFAR departs from BANASWADI at 19:00 and reaches at KOCHUVELI by 09:35.

Related train running from BANASWADI(BAND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 22:04 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 05:13 05:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 22:04 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 03:08 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03253 BAND HUMSFAR SPL 17:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
03254 HUMSAFAR FESTSPL Source 13:50 3A M T W T F S S
06129 ERS BAND EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06130 BAND ERS SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06161 ERS BAND SPL 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06162 BAND ERS SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR 10:30 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR Source 19:00 3A M T W T F S S
06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06538 CAN YPR FESTSPL 06:49 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL 09:10 09:11 N/A M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 22:14 22:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 05:13 05:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 22:15 22:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 03:18 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 21:23 21:25 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS 08:28 08:30 3A M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 22:18 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 01:21 01:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12683 BANGALORE SF EXP 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 06:19 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 19:56 19:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16527 YPR CAN EXP 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16528 CAN-YPR EXP 06:48 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 00:18 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 21:23 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 07:28 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 20:20 20:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 20:20 20:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 03:23 03:25 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 11:33 11:35 3A M T W T F S S
22607 BANGALORE SF EXP 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56241 SA-YPR PASSR 09:39 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56242 YPR-SA PASSR 16:30 16:32 N/A M T W T F S S
76523 YPR-HSRA DEMU 15:18 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76524 HSRA-YPR DEMU 18:39 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S