Kgm Mb Pass 55302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kathgodam(KGM) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 07:38 5:00 min 07:43 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 08:10 40:00 min 08:50 1 23
HALDI ROAD HLDD 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 30
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 09:18 5:00 min 09:23 1 44
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 1 62
KEMRI HALT KEMR 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 71
CHAMRUA CHRU 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 81
RAMPUR RMU 10:45 3:00 min 10:48 1 89
MUNDHA PANDE MPH 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 98
DALPATPUR DLP 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 104
KATHGHAR KGF 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 1 113
MORADABAD MB 11:35 0 min Destination 1 117

Train 55302 KGM-MB PASSENGER runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGM-MB PASSENGER departs from Kathgodam at 07:20 and reaches to Moradabad at 11:35 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad. The total distance covered by KGM-MB PASSENGER is 117 kilometers.

KGM-MB PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad.

55302 KGM-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at LAL KUAN . 55302 KGM-MB PASSENGER arrives at LAL KUAN  on 08:10 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at LAL KUAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 40 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55302 KGM-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGM-MB PASSENGER ?

. 55302 KGM-MB PASSENGER starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by KGM-MB PASSENGER to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad ?

. 55302 KGM-MB PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGM-MB PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at LAL KUAN .

. What is the train schedule of KGM-MB PASSENGER ?

. KGM-MB PASSENGER departs from Kathgodam at 07:20 and reaches at Moradabad by 11:35.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)