Kgq Can Passr Spl 06606 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Kasargod(KGQ) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KASARAGOD KGQ Source 00:00 min 18:55 1 0
KOTIKULAM KQK 19:05 01:00 min 19:06 1 9
KANHANGAD KZE 19:16 01:00 min 19:17 1 22
NILESHWAR NLE 19:28 01:00 min 19:29 1 32
CHARVATTUR CHV 19:38 01:00 min 19:39 1 37
TRIKARPUR TKQ 19:46 01:00 min 19:47 1 45
PAYYANUR PAY 19:54 01:00 min 19:55 1 52
PAYANGADI PAZ 20:07 01:00 min 20:08 1 63
KANNAPURAM KPQ 20:17 01:00 min 20:18 1 71
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 20:24 01:00 min 20:25 1 77
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 20:34 01:00 min 20:35 1 78
KANNUR CAN 20:55 00:00 min Destination 1 85

Train 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL runs from Kasargod to Kannur Main on .

KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL departs from Kasargod at 18:55 and reaches to Kannur Main at 20:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kasargod to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL is 85 kilometers.

KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kasargod to Kannur Main.

6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL has a maximum halt time of 01 minutes at KOTIKULAM . 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL arrives at KOTIKULAM  on 19:05 and departs at 19:06 . You can get down at KOTIKULAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL ?

. 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL starts from Kasargod

. What is the time taken by KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL to reach from Kasargod to Kannur Main ?

. 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kasargod to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL train is 01 minutes at KOTIKULAM .

. What is the train schedule of KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL ?

. KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL departs from Kasargod at 18:55 and reaches at Kannur Main by 20:55.

Related train running from Kasargod(KGQ)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)