Kir Hwh Express 15712 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Katihar Junction(KIR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATIHAR JN KIR Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
LABHA LAV 23:01 2:00 min 23:03 1 23
KUMEDPUR KDPR 23:12 2:00 min 23:14 1 30
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 36
SAMSI SM 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 56
MALDA TOWN MLDT 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 91
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 02:52 5:00 min 02:57 2 203
KATWA JN KWAE 04:19 2:00 min 04:21 2 276
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 315
BANDEL JN BDC 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 380
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:20 0 min Destination 2 420

Train 15712 KIR - HWH EXPRESS runs from Katihar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday .

KIR - HWH EXPRESS departs from Katihar Junction at 22:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:20 . It takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Katihar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KIR - HWH EXPRESS is 420 kilometers.

KIR - HWH EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Katihar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

15712 KIR - HWH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 15712 KIR - HWH EXPRESS arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 00:55 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15712 KIR - HWH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KIR - HWH EXPRESS ?

. 15712 KIR - HWH EXPRESS starts from Katihar Junction

. What is the time taken by KIR - HWH EXPRESS to reach from Katihar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 15712 KIR - HWH EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Katihar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KIR - HWH EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of KIR - HWH EXPRESS ?

. KIR - HWH EXPRESS departs from Katihar Junction at 22:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 07:20.

Related train running from Katihar Junction(KIR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)