Kisan Express 14519 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Old Delhi(DLI) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 15:01 2:00 min 15:03 1 3
SHAKURBASTI SSB 15:17 2:00 min 15:19 1 10
NANGLOI NNO 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 17
BAHADURGARH BGZ 15:41 2:00 min 15:43 1 30
SAMPLA SPZ 15:57 2:00 min 15:59 1 48
ROHTAK JN ROK 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 1 70
KALANAUR KALAN KLNK 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 90
BHIWANI BNW 17:26 25:00 min 17:51 1 119
BAWANI KHERA BWK 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 137
HANSI HNS 18:22 2:00 min 18:24 1 156
SATROD STD 18:36 2:00 min 18:38 1 169
HISAR HSR 18:56 5:00 min 19:01 1 180
MANDI ADAMPUR ADR 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 209
BHATTU BHT 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 226
DING DING 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 237
SIRSA SSA 20:21 5:00 min 20:26 1 262
KALANWALI KNL 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 295
RAMAN RMN 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 309
BHATINDA JN BTI 22:20 0 min Destination 1 338

Train 14519 KISAN EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KISAN EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 14:50 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 22:20 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by KISAN EXPRESS is 338 kilometers.

KISAN EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Junction.

14519 KISAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHIWANI . 14519 KISAN EXPRESS arrives at BHIWANI  on 17:26 and departs at 17:51 . You can get down at BHIWANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
BHIWANI 25 Minutes
HISAR 5 Minutes
SIRSA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14519 KISAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KISAN EXPRESS ?

. 14519 KISAN EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by KISAN EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 14519 KISAN EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KISAN EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BHIWANI .

. What is the train schedule of KISAN EXPRESS ?

. KISAN EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 14:50 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)