Kisan Express 14520 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
RAMAN RMN 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 1 29
KALANWALI KNL 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 1 43
SIRSA SSA 08:10 03:00 min 08:13 1 76
DING DING 08:32 02:00 min 08:34 1 101
BHATTU BHT 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 1 112
MANDI ADAMPUR ADR 09:02 02:00 min 09:04 1 129
HISAR HSR 09:30 05:00 min 09:35 1 158
SATROD STD 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 1 168
HANSI HNS 10:00 01:00 min 10:01 1 181
BHIWANI BNW 10:55 25:00 min 11:20 1 218
KALANAUR KALAN KLNK 11:46 02:00 min 11:48 1 247
ROHTAK JN ROK 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 1 267
SAMPLA SPZ 12:47 02:00 min 12:49 1 289
BAHADURGARH BGZ 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 1 307
NANGLOI NNO 13:16 02:00 min 13:18 1 320
SHAKURBASTI SSB 13:31 02:00 min 13:33 1 327
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 13:46 02:00 min 13:48 1 334
DELHI DLI 14:20 0 min Destination 1 337

Train 14520 KISAN EXPRESS runs from Bhatinda Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KISAN EXPRESS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 06:55 and reaches to Old Delhi at 14:20 . It takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by KISAN EXPRESS is 337 kilometers.

KISAN EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Old Delhi.

14520 KISAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHIWANI . 14520 KISAN EXPRESS arrives at BHIWANI  on 10:55 and departs at 11:20 . You can get down at BHIWANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HISAR 05 Minutes
BHIWANI 25 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14520 KISAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KISAN EXPRESS ?

. 14520 KISAN EXPRESS starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by KISAN EXPRESS to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 14520 KISAN EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KISAN EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BHIWANI .

. What is the train schedule of KISAN EXPRESS ?

. KISAN EXPRESS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 06:55 and reaches at Old Delhi by 14:20.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)