Kkde Dli Dmu 74014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE Source 0 min 04:30 1 0
THANESAR CITY TNDE 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 1 3
PINDARSI PDS 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 16
PBNWA JASMHNDAR PBJM 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 21
PEHOWA ROAD PHWR 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 1 25
TIK TIK 05:18 1:00 min 05:19 1 35
GEONG GXG 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 42
KAITHAL KLE 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 1 49
QUATABPUR QTP 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 55
SAJUMA SJM 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 61
KALAYAT KIY 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 70
GURTHURI GRZ 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 78
NARWANA JN NRW 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 86
GHASO GSO 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 94
UCHANA UCA 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 102
BARSOLA BZO 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 112
JIND JN JIND 07:34 31:00 min 08:05 1 120
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 127
KINANA KIU 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 133
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 140
JULANA JNA 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 146
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 151
KARAINTHI KHV 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 160
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 167
ROHTAK JN ROK 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 1 177
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 183
KHARAWAR KRZ 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 189
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 196
SAMPLA SPZ 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 200
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 204
ASAUDAH ASE 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 210
BAHADURGARH BGZ 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 217
GHEVRA GHE 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 224
MUNDKA MQC 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 227
NANGLOI NNO 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 230
MANGOLPURI MGLP 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 233
SHAKURBASTI SSB 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 237
DAYABASTI DBSI 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 241
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 243
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 244
DELHI DLI 11:30 0 min Destination 1 247

Train 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU runs from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KKDE-DLI DMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 04:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 11:30 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by KKDE-DLI DMU is 247 kilometers.

KKDE-DLI DMU passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi.

74014 KKDE-DLI DMU has a maximum halt time of 31 minutes at JIND JN . 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU arrives at JIND JN  on 07:34 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at JIND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JIND JN 31 Minutes
Food Options in 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KKDE-DLI DMU ?

. 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU starts from Kurukshetra Junction

. What is the time taken by KKDE-DLI DMU to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KKDE-DLI DMU train is 31 minutes at JIND JN .

. What is the train schedule of KKDE-DLI DMU ?

. KKDE-DLI DMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 04:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 11:30.

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)