Kkde Dli Memu 64452 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
AMIN AMIN 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 9
NILOKHERI NLKR 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 17
TARAORI TRR 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 21
BHAINI KHURD BZK 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 26
KARNAL KUN 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 1 33
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 43
GHARAUNDA GRA 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 51
KOHAND KFU 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 56
BABARPUR BBDE 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 61
PANIPAT JN PNP 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 67
DIWANA DWNA 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 76
SAMALKHA SMK 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 84
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 91
GANAUR GNU 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 97
RAJLU GARHI RUG 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 101
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 104
SONIPAT SNP 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 1 113
HARANA KALAN HNN 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 118
RATHDHANA RDDE 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 123
NARELA NUR 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 130
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 135
KHERA KALAN KHKN 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 139
BADLI BHD 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 142
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 147
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 149
SUBZI MANDI SZM 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 153
DELHI DLI 09:35 0 min Destination 1 156

Train 64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU runs from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KKDE-DLI MEMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Old Delhi at 09:35 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by KKDE-DLI MEMU is 156 kilometers.

KKDE-DLI MEMU passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi.

64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KARNAL . 64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU arrives at KARNAL  on 06:31 and departs at 06:33 . You can get down at KARNAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KKDE-DLI MEMU ?

. 64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU starts from Kurukshetra Junction

. What is the time taken by KKDE-DLI MEMU to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KKDE-DLI MEMU train is 2 minutes at KARNAL .

. What is the train schedule of KKDE-DLI MEMU ?

. KKDE-DLI MEMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Old Delhi by 09:35.

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)