Kkde Dli Memu 64454 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
AMIN AMIN 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 9
NILOKHERI NLKR 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 17
TARAORI TRR 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 21
BHAINI KHURD BZK 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 26
KARNAL KUN 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 33
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 43
GHARAUNDA GRA 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 51
KOHAND KFU 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 56
BABARPUR BBDE 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 61
PANIPAT JN PNP 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 67
DIWANA DWNA 14:23 1:00 min 14:24 1 76
SAMALKHA SMK 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 84
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 91
GANAUR GNU 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 97
RAJLU GARHI RUG 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 101
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 104
SONIPAT SNP 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 113
HARANA KALAN HNN 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 118
RATHDHANA RDDE 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 123
NARELA NUR 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 130
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 135
KHERA KALAN KHKN 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 139
BADLI BHD 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 142
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 147
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 149
SUBZI MANDI SZM 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 153
DELHI DLI 17:10 0 min Destination 1 156

Train 64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU runs from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KKDE-DLI MEMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 12:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 17:10 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by KKDE-DLI MEMU is 156 kilometers.

KKDE-DLI MEMU passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi.

64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KARNAL . 64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU arrives at KARNAL  on 13:22 and departs at 13:24 . You can get down at KARNAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KKDE-DLI MEMU ?

. 64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU starts from Kurukshetra Junction

. What is the time taken by KKDE-DLI MEMU to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KKDE-DLI MEMU train is 2 minutes at KARNAL .

. What is the train schedule of KKDE-DLI MEMU ?

. KKDE-DLI MEMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 12:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 17:10.

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)