KKDE-JIND PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE Source 0 min 21:50 1 0
THANESAR CITY TNDE 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 3
PEHOWA ROAD PHWR 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 1 25
KAITHAL KLE 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 49
KALAYAT KIY 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 70
NARWANA JN NRW 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 86
GHASO GSO 00:08 1:00 min 00:09 2 94
UCHANA UCA 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 102
BARSOLA BZO 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 112
JIND JN JIND 00:45 0 min Destination 2 120

Train 54047 KKDE-JIND PASS runs from Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KKDE-JIND PASS departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 21:50 and reaches to Jind Junction at 00:45 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by KKDE-JIND PASS is 120 kilometers.

KKDE-JIND PASS passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction.

54047 KKDE-JIND PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PEHOWA ROAD . 54047 KKDE-JIND PASS arrives at PEHOWA ROAD  on 22:24 and departs at 22:26 . You can get down at PEHOWA ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54047 KKDE-JIND PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KKDE-JIND PASS ?

. 54047 KKDE-JIND PASS starts from Kurukshetra Junction

. What is the time taken by KKDE-JIND PASS to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction ?

. 54047 KKDE-JIND PASS takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KKDE-JIND PASS train is 2 minutes at PEHOWA ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of KKDE-JIND PASS ?

. KKDE-JIND PASS departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 21:50 and reaches at Jind Junction by 00:45.

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL 06:43 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01077 PUNE JAT SPL 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01077 PUNE JAT SPL 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01078 JHELUM COVID 07:25 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01078 JHELUM COVID 07:25 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01841 KURJ KKDE SPL 12:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01842 KKDE KURJ SPL Source 15:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 19:00 19:02 CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 08:08 08:10 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 09:37 09:39 CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL 19:37 19:39 CC M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 16:44 16:46 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 23:29 23:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 23:29 23:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:50 02:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 13:07 13:09 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 10:20 10:22 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 10:20 10:22 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 08:03 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 08:03 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 16:15 16:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 13:19 13:21 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 13:40 13:42 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 13:40 13:42 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 18:10 18:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 02:05 02:07 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 08:45 08:47 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04507 DLI FKA EXP SPL 15:39 15:41 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04508 FKA DLI EXP SPL 09:35 09:37 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 01:19 01:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 02:04 02:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 10:34 10:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL 20:25 20:27 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 05:46 05:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 23:38 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 03:15 03:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 04:53 05:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 20:50 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09805 KOTA UHP SPECIAL 01:48 01:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09806 UHP KOTA EXP SPL 00:31 00:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 07:52 07:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP 16:30 16:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 23:57 23:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 06:33 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 19:07 19:09 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 08:11 08:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 09:37 09:39 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 19:37 19:39 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 16:49 16:51 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 09:23 09:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 00:36 00:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 02:56 02:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 16:21 16:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS 11:34 11:36 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 08:58 09:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB 20:03 20:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 10:36 10:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 07:42 07:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 16:15 16:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 13:19 13:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 13:40 13:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 04:50 04:52 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH 21:15 21:17 3A M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 23:07 23:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 02:26 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 10:08 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 14:28 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 08:41 08:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 19:05 19:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 07:30 07:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 18:10 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14553 HIMACHAL EXP 01:21 01:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES 02:16 02:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 17:50 17:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 17:50 17:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14731 DLI FKA EXP 17:10 17:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14732 FKA DLI EXP 09:41 09:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 05:34 05:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 00:49 00:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 01:24 01:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 01:00 01:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 04:25 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 20:20 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 01:48 01:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP 00:31 00:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54037 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54038 JIND-KKDE PASS 07:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54039 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54040 JIND-KKDE PASS 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54041 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54042 JIND-KKDE PASS 16:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54047 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54048 JIND 21:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 20:14 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU Source 12:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64461 NZM KKDE MEMU 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU 04:42 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64481 PNP-UMB MEMU 21:48 21:49 N/A M T W T F S S
64482 UMB-KKDE MEMU 05:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64483 KKDE-UMB MEMU Source 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64532 UMB-DLI MEMU 07:39 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64541 PNP-UMB PAS 07:19 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64542 UMB-PNP PASS 21:41 21:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64543 PNP-UMB MEMU 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64545 KKDE-UMB PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64546 UMB-KKDE PASS 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64547 KKDE-UMB PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64548 UMB-KKDE PASS 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74993 KKDE-UMB PASS Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74994 UMB-KKDE PASS 11:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 23:44 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 02:30 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 04:53 04:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 11:00 11:02 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 15:06 15:08 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 04:27 04:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 12:41 12:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 02:22 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 23:31 23:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 01:30 01:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12037 NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 18:21 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 07:53 07:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23:45 23:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 02:25 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 15:30 15:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 20:44 20:46 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 00:27 00:29 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 05:02 05:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 15:17 15:19 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 10:42 10:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 15:30 15:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 20:44 20:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 22:34 22:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 02:52 02:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 01:07 01:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 08:52 08:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 19:02 19:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 16:00 16:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 10:00 10:05 SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 01:59 02:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54006 JIND ROK PASS Source 04:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54007 JIND PNP ROK PASS 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54008 JIND ROK PASS Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54010 NRW-JIND PASSENGER 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54023 ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 21:40 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 19:15 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 06:11 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
54037 KKDE-JIND PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54038 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54039 KKDE-JIND PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54040 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54041 KKDE-JIND PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54042 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS Source 03:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54047 KKDE-JIND PASS 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54048 JIND Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 10:45 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 18:25 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 20:10 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 07:30 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74015 RE-JIND DEMU 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74016 JIND-ROK-RE DEMU Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S