Kkde Nzm Memu 64462 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
AMIN AMIN 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 9
NILOKHERI NLKR 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 17
TARAORI TRR 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 21
BHAINI KHURD BZK 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 26
KARNAL KUN 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 33
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 43
GHARAUNDA GRA 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 51
KOHAND KFU 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 56
BABARPUR BBDE 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 61
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 67
DIWANA DWNA 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 76
SAMALKHA SMK 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 84
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 91
GANAUR GNU 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 97
RAJLU GARHI RUG 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 101
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 104
SONIPAT SNP 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 113
HARANA KALAN HNN 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 118
RATHDHANA RDDE 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 123
NARELA NUR 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 130
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 135
KHERA KALAN KHKN 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 139
BADLI BHD 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 142
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 147
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 149
SUBZI MANDI SZM 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 153
SADAR BAZAR DSB 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 155
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 157
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 158
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 159
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:45 0 min Destination 1 164

Train 64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU runs from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KKDE-NZM MEMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 05:35 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by KKDE-NZM MEMU is 164 kilometers.

KKDE-NZM MEMU passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 06:53 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KKDE-NZM MEMU ?

. 64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU starts from Kurukshetra Junction

. What is the time taken by KKDE-NZM MEMU to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KKDE-NZM MEMU train is 2 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of KKDE-NZM MEMU ?

. KKDE-NZM MEMU departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 05:35 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 09:45.

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)