KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kalka(KLK) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
CHANDIGARH CDG 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 25
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 70
PANIPAT JN PNP 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 179
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:35 20:00 min 23:55 1 268
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 275
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 405
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 458
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 577
JHANSI JN JHS 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 680
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 971
ITARSI JN ET 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 1062
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1369
MANMAD JN MMR 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 2 1553
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 22:15 0 min Destination 2 1636

Train 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN runs from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi on Sunday Thursday .

KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN departs from Kalka at 19:00 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 22:15 . It takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN is 1636 kilometers.

KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi.

22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:35 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN ?

. 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN ?

. KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN departs from Kalka at 19:00 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 22:15.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17001 SNSI-SC EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17002 SC-SNSI EXP 09:18 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP 09:18 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17207 SNSI BZA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 09:18 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP Source 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22893 SNSI-HWH EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22894 HWH-SNSI EXP 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS 10:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS Source 16:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
01041 DR SNSI SPECIAL 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01042 SNSI DR SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01131 DR SAINAGAR SPL 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01132 SAINAGAR DR SPL Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02147 DR SNSI SF SPL 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02148 SNSI DR SF SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL 11:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07001 SNSI SC SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07002 SC SNSI SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07207 SNSI FESTVL SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07208 BZA FESTIVAL SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07417 SNSI FESTIVL SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL Source 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08505 VSKP SNSI SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08506 SNSI VSKP SPL Source 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL 09:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S