Koaa Adi Express 19414 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 15:29 02:00 min 15:31 1 161
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 1 203
DHANBAD JN DHN 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 1 262
KATRASGARH KTH 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 275
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 18:35 02:00 min 18:37 1 308
PHUSRO PUS 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 1 319
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 1 334
BARKA KANA BRKA 20:10 25:00 min 20:35 1 392
DALTONGANJ DTO 23:09 05:00 min 23:14 1 577
GARWA ROAD GHD 23:53 05:00 min 23:58 1 610
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 00:29 02:00 min 00:31 2 654
CHOPAN CPU 02:20 20:00 min 02:40 2 751
SINGRAULI SGRL 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 815
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 1074
DAMOH DMO 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1183
SAUGOR SGO 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 2 1261
BINA JN BINA 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 2 1335
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:55 15:00 min 20:10 2 1474
UJJAIN JN UJN 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 2 1657
NAGDA JN NAD 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 3 1712
RATLAM JN RTM 01:15 25:00 min 01:40 3 1754
MANDASOR MDS 02:56 02:00 min 02:58 3 1840
NIMACH NMH 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 3 1889
CHITTAURGARH COR 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 3 1945
BHILWARA BHL 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 3 1999
AJMER JN AII 08:55 35:00 min 09:30 3 2131
BEAWAR BER 10:12 02:00 min 10:14 3 2183
MARWAR JN MJ 12:00 08:00 min 12:08 3 2270
FALNA FA 12:54 02:00 min 12:56 3 2337
PINDWARA PDWA 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 3 2392
ABU ROAD ABR 14:42 10:00 min 14:52 3 2436
PALANPUR JN PNU 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 3 2488
SIDDHPUR SID 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 3 2518
UNJHA UJA 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 3 2532
MAHESANA JN MSH 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 3 2553
SABARMATI BG SBIB 18:40 02:00 min 18:42 3 2616
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:15 0 min Destination 3 2622

Train 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Ahmedabad Junction on Saturday .

KOAA ADI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 13:10 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 19:15 . It takes 54 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by KOAA ADI EXPRESS is 2622 kilometers.

KOAA ADI EXPRESS passes through 38 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ahmedabad Junction.

19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AJMER JN . 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS arrives at AJMER JN  on 08:55 and departs at 09:30 . You can get down at AJMER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 05 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 05 Minutes
CHOPAN 20 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 35 Minutes
MARWAR JN 08 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA ADI EXPRESS ?

. 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA ADI EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS takes 54 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA ADI EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at AJMER JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA ADI EXPRESS ?

. KOAA ADI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 13:10 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 19:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)