Koaa Agc Wkly Express 13167 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 1 206
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:07 5:00 min 16:12 1 264
GAYA JN GAYA 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 463
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 548
SASARAM SSM 20:27 2:00 min 20:29 1 566
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:35 20:00 min 22:55 1 667
VARANASI JN BSB 23:48 10:00 min 23:58 1 685
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 813
AMETHI AME 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 849
GAURIGANJ GNG 02:48 1:00 min 02:49 2 862
RAE BARELI JN RBL 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 909
LUCKNOW LKO 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 2 986
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 1060
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 2 1062
KANNAUJ KJN 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 1140
FATEHGARH FGR 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 1194
FARRUKHABAD FBD 10:48 5:00 min 10:53 2 1198
KASGANJ KSJ 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 2 1306
HATHRAS CITY HTC 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 1369
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1411
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:50 0 min Destination 2 1465

Train 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Agra Cantt. on Thursday .

KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 12:10 and reaches to Agra Cantt. at 16:50 . It takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS is 1465 kilometers.

KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Agra Cantt..

13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 22:35 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
HATHRAS CITY 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS ?

. 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Agra Cantt. ?

. 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Agra Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS ?

. KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 12:10 and reaches at Agra Cantt. by 16:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Agra Cantt. (AGC)