Koaa Jyg Exp 13135 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 21:37 2:00 min 21:39 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 22:15 2:00 min 22:17 1 43
BARDDHAMAN BWN 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 111
DURGAPUR DGR 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 173
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:07 5:00 min 01:12 2 215
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 01:36 1:00 min 01:37 2 240
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:16 5:00 min 02:21 2 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 325
JHAJHA JAJ 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 369
KIUL JN KIUL 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 423
BARAUNI JN BJU 06:30 20:00 min 06:50 2 460
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 511
DARBHANGA JN DBG 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 549
SAKRI JN SKI 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 568
MADHUBANI MBI 09:48 3:00 min 09:51 2 585
JAYNAGAR JYG 10:55 0 min Destination 2 617

Train 13135 KOAA JYG EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar on Saturday .

KOAA JYG EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches to Jaynagar at 10:55 . It takes 14 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by KOAA JYG EXP is 617 kilometers.

KOAA JYG EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar.

13135 KOAA JYG EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13135 KOAA JYG EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 06:30 and departs at 06:50 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13135 KOAA JYG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA JYG EXP ?

. 13135 KOAA JYG EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA JYG EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar ?

. 13135 KOAA JYG EXP takes 14 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA JYG EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA JYG EXP ?

. KOAA JYG EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches at Jaynagar by 10:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)