Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Nangal Dam (NLDM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:32 05:00 min 10:37 1 203
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:09 02:00 min 12:11 1 313
JHAJHA JAJ 13:12 05:00 min 13:17 1 357
KIUL JN KIUL 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 411
PATNA JN PNBE 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 534
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 19:29 15:00 min 19:44 1 746
VARANASI JN BSB 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 763
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 1046
BAREILLY BE 06:17 02:00 min 06:19 2 1281
MORADABAD MB 07:50 08:00 min 07:58 2 1372
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1564
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1645
SIRHIND JN SIR 13:31 14:00 min 13:45 2 1699
RUPNAGAR RPAR 14:36 02:00 min 14:38 2 1747
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 2 1782
NANGAL DAM NLDM 16:00 0 min Destination 2 1803

Train 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Nangal Dam on Thursday .

KOAA NLDM EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 07:40 and reaches to Nangal Dam at 16:00 . It takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by KOAA NLDM EXP is 1803 kilometers.

KOAA NLDM EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Nangal Dam.

12325 KOAA NLDM EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 19:29 and departs at 19:44 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 14 Minutes
Food Options in 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA NLDM EXP ?

. 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA NLDM EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Nangal Dam ?

. 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Nangal Dam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA NLDM EXP train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA NLDM EXP ?

. KOAA NLDM EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 07:40 and reaches at Nangal Dam by 16:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Nangal Dam (NLDM)