Koaa Smi Express 13165 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Sitamarhi (SMI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 2 101
DURGAPUR DGR 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 164
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:31 5:00 min 01:36 2 206
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:54 2:00 min 02:56 2 287
JASIDIH JN JSME 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 2 316
JHAJHA JAJ 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 360
KIUL JN KIUL 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 2 414
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:15 20:00 min 08:35 2 451
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 2 479
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 2 502
DARBHANGA JN DBG 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 2 539
KAMTAUL KML 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 2 562
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 2 582
SITAMARHI SMI 13:10 0 min Destination 2 607

Train 13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi on Saturday .

KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:45 and reaches to Sitamarhi at 13:10 . It takes 14 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi. The total distance covered by KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP is 607 kilometers.

KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi.

13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 08:15 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP ?

. 13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi ?

. 13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP takes 14 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP ?

. KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:45 and reaches at Sitamarhi by 13:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Sitamarhi (SMI)