Kochuveli Exp 12777 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
HAVERI HVR 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 75
RANIBENNUR RNR 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 108
HARIHAR HRR 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 139
DAVANGERE DVG 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 153
BIRUR JN RRB 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 267
ARSIKERE JN ASK 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 313
TUMKUR TK 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 409
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 15:00 20:00 min 15:20 1 475
BANGARAPET BWT 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 552
SALEM JN SA 19:37 3:00 min 19:40 1 748
ERODE JN ED 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 1 811
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 861
PODANUR JN PTJ 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 904
PALAKKAD PGT 23:22 3:00 min 23:25 1 953
THRISUR TCR 00:37 3:00 min 00:40 2 1028
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 1099
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:07 3:00 min 03:10 2 1162
TIRUVALLA TRVL 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 1188
CHENGANNUR CNGR 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 1197
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 1258
KOCHUVELI KCVL 06:35 0 min Destination 2 1316

Train 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Wednesday .

UBL-KCVL EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 06:45 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 06:35 . It takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by UBL-KCVL EXPRESS is 1316 kilometers.

UBL-KCVL EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 15:00 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-KCVL EXPRESS ?

. 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-KCVL EXPRESS to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-KCVL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-KCVL EXPRESS ?

. UBL-KCVL EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 06:45 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 06:35.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)