Kochuveli Exp 12777 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
HAVERI HVR 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 75
RANIBENNUR RNR 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 108
HARIHAR HRR 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 139
DAVANGERE DVG 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 153
BIRUR JN RRB 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 267
ARSIKERE JN ASK 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 313
TUMKUR TK 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 409
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 15:00 20:00 min 15:20 1 475
BANGARAPET BWT 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 552
SALEM JN SA 19:37 3:00 min 19:40 1 748
ERODE JN ED 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 1 811
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 861
PODANUR JN PTJ 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 904
PALAKKAD PGT 23:22 3:00 min 23:25 1 953
THRISUR TCR 00:37 3:00 min 00:40 2 1028
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 1099
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:07 3:00 min 03:10 2 1162
TIRUVALLA TRVL 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 1188
CHENGANNUR CNGR 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 1197
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 1258
KOCHUVELI KCVL 06:35 0 min Destination 2 1316

Train 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Wednesday .

UBL-KCVL EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 06:45 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 06:35 . It takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by UBL-KCVL EXPRESS is 1316 kilometers.

UBL-KCVL EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 15:00 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-KCVL EXPRESS ?

. 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-KCVL EXPRESS to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-KCVL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-KCVL EXPRESS ?

. UBL-KCVL EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 06:45 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 06:35.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special 3:00 3:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train 22:00 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP Source 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07323 HUBBALLI EXP 5:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07324 UBL MAS EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP 6:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS Source 23:30 SL M T W T F S S
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 14:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 13:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 14:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 21:25 21:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 5:50 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 19:30 19:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 18:10 18:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 6:30 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 6:25 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 6:30 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 6:30 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 6:25 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 3:20 3:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 23:00 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 14:50 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 5:35 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS Source 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 10:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP 11:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17226 AMARAVATI EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 7:15 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 21:35 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17305 UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXPRESS Source 16:15 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 3:20 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 6:53 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 6:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 14:25 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 11:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 8:25 8:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP 19:10 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 19:25 19:35 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 20:35 20:50 3A M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51411 BAY-DWR PASSENGER 19:48 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER Source 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51419 MRJ-UBL PASSENGER 15:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51420 UBL-MRJ PASSENGER Source 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
51458 DWR-UBL PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56273 ASK-UBL PASS 13:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56274 UBL-ASK PASS Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56501 BZA-UBL PASS 5:30 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56502 UBL-BZA PASS Source 23:30 SL M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 20:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56902 DWR-UBL PASSENGER 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER 9:55 10:00 SL M T W T F S S
56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER 18:25 18:30 SL M T W T F S S
56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56907 UBL - DWR PASSENGER Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER Source 17:30 SL M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER Source 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER Source 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56921 UBL-BGM FAST PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56922 BGM-UBL FAST PASS 9:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57273 UBL-TPTY PASS Source 6:00 SL M T W T F S S
57274 TPTY-UBL PASS 21:25 Destination SL M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 13:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 14:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 22:20 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06597 SBC BGM SF EXP 15:25 15:30 2S M T W T F S S
06598 BGM SBC SF EXP 10:37 10:42 2S M T W T F S S
07305 NZM LINK EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 8:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 5:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 6:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 8:25 8:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 6:54 6:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S