Kol Garib Rath 12360 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Patna Junction(PNBE) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 2
PATNA SAHEB PNC 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 1 10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 20:54 2:00 min 20:56 1 45
MOKAMEH JN MKA 21:39 2:00 min 21:41 1 89
KIUL JN KIUL 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 123
JAMUI JMU 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 151
JHAJHA JAJ 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 177
JASIDIH JN JSME 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 2 221
MADHUPUR JN MDP 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 250
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:56 5:00 min 02:01 2 332
DURGAPUR DGR 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 374
KOLKATA KOAA 05:15 0 min Destination 2 537

Train 12360 KOL GARIB RATH runs from Patna Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

KOL GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 20:05 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 05:15 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by KOL GARIB RATH is 537 kilometers.

KOL GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

12360 KOL GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JHAJHA . 12360 KOL GARIB RATH arrives at JHAJHA  on 23:40 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12360 KOL GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOL GARIB RATH ?

. 12360 KOL GARIB RATH starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by KOL GARIB RATH to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12360 KOL GARIB RATH takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOL GARIB RATH train is 5 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of KOL GARIB RATH ?

. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 20:05 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 05:15.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)