Kolkata Express 19413 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 6
MAHESANA JN MSH 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 1 68
UNJHA UJA 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 90
SIDDHPUR SID 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 1 104
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 1 134
ABU ROAD ABR 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 1 186
PINDWARA PDWA 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 230
FALNA FA 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 1 285
MARWAR JN MJ 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 351
BEAWAR BER 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 1 439
AJMER AII 15:50 50:00 min 16:40 1 491
BHILWARA BHL 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 623
CHITTAURGARH COR 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 1 677
NIMACH NMH 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 733
MANDASOR MDS 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 782
RATLAM JN RTM 23:25 25:00 min 23:50 1 866
NAGDA JN NAD 00:42 5:00 min 00:47 2 911
UJJAIN JN UJN 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 966
SHUJALPUR SJP 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 1069
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 2 1152
BINA JN BINA 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 1290
SAUGOR SGO 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1365
DAMOH DMO 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 1442
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1551
SINGRAULI SGRL 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 2 1814
CHOPAN CPU 22:25 25:00 min 22:50 2 1877
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 3 1974
GARWA ROAD GHD 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 3 2019
DALTONGANJ DTO 01:56 3:00 min 01:59 3 2052
BARKA KANA BRKA 06:05 25:00 min 06:30 3 2237
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 3 2295
PHUSRO PUS 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 3 2309
CHANDRAPURA CRP 08:37 5:00 min 08:42 3 2321
KATRASGARH KTH 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 3 2342
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 3 2355
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:48 10:00 min 11:58 3 2414
DURGAPUR DGR 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 3 2456
KOLKATA KOAA 15:15 0 min Destination 3 2617

Train 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Wednesday .

KOLKATA EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 15:15 . It takes 57 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by KOLKATA EXPRESS is 2617 kilometers.

KOLKATA EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at AJMER . 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS arrives at AJMER  on 15:50 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at AJMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 50 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
CHOPAN 25 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
CHANDRAPURA 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA EXPRESS ?

. 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS takes 57 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA EXPRESS train is 50 minutes at AJMER .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA EXPRESS ?

. KOLKATA EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 15:15.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)