Kop Hyb Express 11304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (MUGR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 07:35 1 0
HATKALANGDA HTK 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 21
MIRAJ JN MRJ 08:45 25:00 min 09:10 1 47
KUDACHI KUD 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 80
RAYBAG RBG 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 97
GHATPRABHA GPB 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 126
BELGAUM BGM 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 1 184
LONDA JN LD 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 235
ALNAVAR JN LWR 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 269
DHARWAR DWR 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 1 306
HUBLI JN UBL 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 326
GADAG JN GDG 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 384
KOPPAL KBL 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 1 441
HOSPET JN HPT 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 469
TORANAGALLU TNGL 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 502
DUROJI DAJ 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 508
BELLARY JN BAY 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 534
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 21:35 20:00 min 21:55 1 585
ADONI AD 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 636
KOSGI KO 22:52 3:00 min 22:55 1 664
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 677
RAICHUR RC 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 706
KRISHNA KSN 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 731
SAIDAPUR SADP 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 751
YADGIR YG 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 774
NALWAR NW 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 800
CHITTAPUR CT 02:25 1:00 min 02:26 2 828
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 02:32 1:00 min 02:33 2 838
SERAM SEM 02:42 1:00 min 02:43 2 850
KURGUNTA KQT 02:52 1:00 min 02:53 2 859
NAWANDGI NAW 03:12 3:00 min 03:15 2 866
TANDUR TDU 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 884
VIKARABAD JN VKB 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 925
SHANKARPALLI SKP 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 953
LINGAMPALLI LPI 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 974
SANAT NAGAR SNF 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 2 988
BEGAMPET BMT 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 992
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 06:10 15:00 min 06:25 2 999
BHONGIR BG 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 1053
JANGAON ZN 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 2 1090
KAZIPET JN KZJ 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 2 1138
WARANGAL WL 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 1158
KESAMUDRAM KDM 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 2 1203
MAHBUBABAD MABD 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1219
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 1243
BHADRACHALAM RD BDCR 11:20 20:00 min 11:40 2 1291
MANUGURU MUGR 13:30 0 min Destination 2 1340

Train 11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOP-MUGR EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 07:35 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 13:30 . It takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by KOP-MUGR EXPRESS is 1340 kilometers.

KOP-MUGR EXPRESS passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 08:45 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 25 Minutes
BELGAUM 10 Minutes
DHARWAR 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
GADAG JN 5 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 20 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
BHADRACHALAM RD 20 Minutes
Food Options in 11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOP-MUGR EXPRESS ?

. 11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by KOP-MUGR EXPRESS to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOP-MUGR EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOP-MUGR EXPRESS ?

. KOP-MUGR EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 07:35 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 13:30.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (MUGR)