Kota Janshtbdi 12060 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 13:15 1 0
BALLABGARH BVH 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 29
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 133
BHARATPUR JN BTE 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 167
BAYANA JN BXN 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 209
HINDAUN CITY HAN 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 242
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 252
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 286
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 18:02 5:00 min 18:07 1 350
KOTA JN KOTA 20:00 0 min Destination 1 457

Train 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA JANSHTBDI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:15 and reaches to Kota Junction at 20:00 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by KOTA JANSHTBDI is 457 kilometers.

KOTA JANSHTBDI passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction.

12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MATHURA JN . 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI arrives at MATHURA JN  on 15:15 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA JANSHTBDI ?

. 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by KOTA JANSHTBDI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction ?

. 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA JANSHTBDI train is 5 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA JANSHTBDI ?

. KOTA JANSHTBDI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:15 and reaches at Kota Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)