Kota Nzm Daily Sf Spl 09809 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Kota Junction(KOTA) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
INDARGARH IDG 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 72
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 108
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 171
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 206
HINDAUN CITY HAN 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 216
BAYANA JN BXN 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 249
BHARATPUR JN BTE 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 290
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 324
FARIDABAD FDB 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 436
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 03:25 0 min Destination 2 454

Train 9809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL runs from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL departs from Kota Junction at 20:20 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:25 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL is 454 kilometers.

KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

9809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 9809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 21:36 and departs at 21:38 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 9809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL ?

. 9809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 9809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL train is 2 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL ?

. KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL departs from Kota Junction at 20:20 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 03:25.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)