Koyna Express 11029 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
DADAR DR 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 9
THANE TNA 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 09:32 3:00 min 09:35 1 53
NERAL NRL 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 86
KARJAT KJT 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 100
KHANDALA KAD 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 124
LONAVALA LNL 11:07 3:00 min 11:10 1 128
TALEGAON TGN 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 157
CHINCHVAD CCH 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 175
KHADKI KK 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 1 185
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 189
PUNE JN PUNE 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 192
GHORPURI GPR 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 194
JEJURI JJR 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 250
NIRA NIRA 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 276
LONAND LNN 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 284
WATHAR WTR 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 311
SATARA STR 15:57 3:00 min 16:00 1 337
KOREGAON KRG 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 348
RAHIMATPUR RMP 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 358
TARGAON TAZ 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 369
MASUR MSR 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 381
SHIRRAVDE SIW 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 387
KARAD KRD 17:22 3:00 min 17:25 1 395
TAKARI TKR 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 422
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 430
BHILAVDI BVQ 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 444
SANGLI SLI 18:42 3:00 min 18:45 1 463
MIRAJ JN MRJ 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 471
JAYASINGPUR JSP 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 482
HATKALANGDA HTK 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 497
RUKADI RKD 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 504
VALIVADE VV 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 511
KOLHAPUR KOP 20:25 0 min Destination 1 518

Train 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOYNA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 08:40 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 20:25 . It takes 11 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by KOYNA EXPRESS is 518 kilometers.

KOYNA EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

11029 KOYNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KARJAT . 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS arrives at KARJAT  on 10:15 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at KARJAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KARJAT 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOYNA EXPRESS ?

. 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by KOYNA EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOYNA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at KARJAT .

. What is the train schedule of KOYNA EXPRESS ?

. KOYNA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 08:40 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 20:25.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)