Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katpadi Junction(KPD) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATPADI JN KPD Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 10
RAMAPURAM RAM 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 16
PEYANAPALLI PYX 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 22
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 25
CHITTOR CTO 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 33
PUTALAPATTU PTT 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 47
PAKALA JN PAK 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 63
PANAPAKAM PAM 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 75
MUNGILIPATTU MNPT 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 83
KOTALA KEN 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 90
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 93
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 103
TIRUPATI TPTY 09:10 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 57404 KPD-TPTY PASSENGER runs from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KPD-TPTY PASSENGER departs from Katpadi Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 09:10 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by KPD-TPTY PASSENGER is 105 kilometers.

KPD-TPTY PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main.

57404 KPD-TPTY PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BOMMASAMUDRAM . 57404 KPD-TPTY PASSENGER arrives at BOMMASAMUDRAM  on 06:21 and departs at 06:22 . You can get down at BOMMASAMUDRAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 57404 KPD-TPTY PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KPD-TPTY PASSENGER ?

. 57404 KPD-TPTY PASSENGER starts from Katpadi Junction

. What is the time taken by KPD-TPTY PASSENGER to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 57404 KPD-TPTY PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KPD-TPTY PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at BOMMASAMUDRAM .

. What is the train schedule of KPD-TPTY PASSENGER ?

. KPD-TPTY PASSENGER departs from Katpadi Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 09:10.

Related train running from Katpadi Junction(KPD)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)