Kpv Mb Pass 55312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kashipur(KPV) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KASHIPUR KPV Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
ALIGANJ ALJ 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 11
PADIYA NAGLA PAQ 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 16
ROSHANPUR RHN 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 21
JALPUR JLQ 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 25
PIPALSANA PLS 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 31
SEHAL SEW 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 37
GOT GOT 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 43
MORADABAD MB 19:45 0 min Destination 1 58

Train 55312 KPV-MB PASSENGER runs from Kashipur to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KPV-MB PASSENGER departs from Kashipur at 17:50 and reaches to Moradabad at 19:45 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kashipur to Moradabad. The total distance covered by KPV-MB PASSENGER is 58 kilometers.

KPV-MB PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kashipur to Moradabad.

55312 KPV-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALIGANJ . 55312 KPV-MB PASSENGER arrives at ALIGANJ  on 18:02 and departs at 18:04 . You can get down at ALIGANJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55312 KPV-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KPV-MB PASSENGER ?

. 55312 KPV-MB PASSENGER starts from Kashipur

. What is the time taken by KPV-MB PASSENGER to reach from Kashipur to Moradabad ?

. 55312 KPV-MB PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kashipur to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KPV-MB PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at ALIGANJ .

. What is the train schedule of KPV-MB PASSENGER ?

. KPV-MB PASSENGER departs from Kashipur at 17:50 and reaches at Moradabad by 19:45.

Related train running from Kashipur(KPV)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)